Chale Do Sunny Villa
Located within 5 minutes' walk of Martim de Sa Beach, Chale Do Sunny Villa Caraguatatuba offers quick access to various city attractions in the vicinity.
The Caraguá is just 1.9 km from the Caraguatatuba villa, while guests can also visit the Trombini Amusement Park, which is 2.5 km away. The property is approximately a 10-minute drive from places of worship such as the Church of Saint Anthony. Praia do Martim de Sá is another point of interest worth exploring, situated merely 600 metres away.
Staying at Chale Do Sunny Villa, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including kitchenware. Gamboa Restaurante Pizza Bar is a restaurant serving Italian dishes in close proximity to the Caraguatatuba accommodation.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional85 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Chale Do Sunny Villa?
The closest landmarks to Chale Do Sunny Villa are Martim de Sa Beach (within 5 minutes' walk of the property) and Praia do Martim de Sa Bustling Beach, set 600 meters away. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Do Sunny Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Do Sunny Villa is $90. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chale Do Sunny Villa?
Guests of Chale Do Sunny Villa are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chale Do Sunny Villa?
Guests of Chale Do Sunny Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Gamboa Restaurante Pizza Bar featuring Italian dishes located a few steps from the property or dine at Quiosque Canto Bravo serving Brazilian dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the holiday home?
You can stay at the holiday home with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at the villa for their relaxation. - ❓
Is Chale Do Sunny Villa located near the beach?
Chale Do Sunny Villa provides convenient access to Prainha, which is located just 0.7 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chale Do Sunny Villa?
Guests staying at Chale Do Sunny Villa can easily access caragua and Trombini Amusement Park, located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the property and 2.5 km away respectively.